Get started22 Audley Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 8ER). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £420,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2025
22 Audley Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Audley Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,043
Street avg £2,876
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shrewsbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

23 February 2024Most recent
£420,000
+24.4%over 8 years14 August 2015
£337,500
+35.5%over 10 years5 July 2005
£249,000
+71.7%over 4 years19 February 2001
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8ER: £575,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
LE16 8SH
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadowdale Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.