Get started15 Audley Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 8ER). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 is 32.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £395,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Audley Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Audley Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
15 Audley Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,469
Street avg £2,910
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shrewsbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

5 June 2020Most recent
£395,000
+44.2%over 15 years24 September 2004
£274,000
+33.7%over 1 year16 December 2002
£205,000
+35.5%over 2 years14 April 2000
£151,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 8ER: £460,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
LE16 8AD
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadowdale Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.