Get started15 Bates Close is a property in Market Harborough (LE16 7NT). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£325,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 10 years.
7 December 2007Most recent
£325,000
+122.7%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

17 June 1997
£145,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7NT: £630,000 (2025–2020).
Smythe Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB