Get started95 The Headlands is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 931 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 55), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 21.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 63.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 23 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
95 The Headlands sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2021
Price for 95 The Headlands has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 19 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 95 The Headlands lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,410
Street avg £2,621
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Headlands — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

4 April 2018Most recent
£295,000
+51.3%over 6 years26 August 2011
£195,000
+29.1%over 8 years30 August 2002
£151,000
+123.7%over 3 years27 November 1998
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7DJ: £372,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LE16 7NF
Closest school
0.5 km
Ridgeway Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.