Get startedPark House is an end-of-terrace house in Market Harborough (LE16 7BS). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 27.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 15 EPCs). Sold October 2018 for £199,000.
Park House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Park House is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,726
Street avg £2,547
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

19 October 2018Most recent
£199,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7BS: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Park House Flat 14 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Oct 2025
Park House Flat 17 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Sept 2025
Park House Flat 6 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2025
Park House Flat 1 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Jan 2025
Park House Flat 8 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LE16 7EU
Hammond Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB