Get startedPark House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Harborough (LE16 7BS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 100.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 15 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. A recent sale: £250,000 in October 2025.
Park House ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Park House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 27 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
Park House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,731
Street avg £2,379
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2025Most recent
£250,000
+78.6%over 10 years3 June 2015
£140,000
+44.3%over 12 years6 September 2002
£97,000
+44.8%over 3 years19 November 1998
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7BS: £275,000 (2025–2022).
Park House Flat 17 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Sept 2025
Park House Flat 6 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Mar 2025
Park House Flat 1 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Jan 2025
Park House Flat 8 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Oct 2023
Park House Flat 12 Park Drive Market Harborough
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LE16 7EU
Hammond Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.