Get started38 Park Drive is a property in Market Harborough (LE16 7BD). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since November 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£177,250
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 6 years.
28 November 2005Most recent
£177,250
+97.1%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

6 August 1999
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7BD: £260,000 (2023–2020).
Police Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB