Get started1 Stockerston Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Allexton, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9AD). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2153 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 136.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 200 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (257 m² median across 3 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £864,772.
1 Stockerston Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2026
1 Stockerston Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£846,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£864,772
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1 Stockerston Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
58 (D)
Street avg 46 (E)
Floor Area
200 m²
Street avg 241 m²
CO₂ Emissions
8.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

19 February 2024Most recent
£864,772
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9AD: £585,000 (2020–2007).
Street avg 11.7 t/year
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
LE15 9PH
Main Street — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB