Get started62 Ladywell is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakham (LE15 6DB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 33.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 56.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
62 Ladywell has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 15 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 62 Ladywell lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,430
Street avg £1,864
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 May 2015Most recent
£138,500
+6.5%over 4 years24 September 2010
£130,000
+10.4%over 6 years23 July 2004
£117,750
+84.1%over 3 years28 July 2000
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DB: £160,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LE15 6NP
Closest school
0.4 km
English Martyrs' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.