Get started23 Redwing Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Oakham (LE15 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 30% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 27.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £210,000.
23 Redwing Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 16 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 23 Redwing Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,079
Street avg £2,105
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£210,000
+15.4%over 10 years29 February 2008
£182,000
+40.0%over 5 years11 October 2002
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DA: £200,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LE15 6BS
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.