Get started3 Partridge Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Oakham (LE15 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 105.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (126 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £600,000.
3 Partridge Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 3 Partridge Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£598,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 3 Partridge Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,636
Street avg £2,798
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2025Most recent
£600,000
+14.3%over 3 years2 August 2022
£525,000
+16.0%over 3 years19 October 2018
£452,500
+30.7%over 10 years17 October 2008
£346,250
+20.6%over 2 years7 July 2006
£287,000
+15.0%over 3 years15 November 2002
£249,500
+107.9%over 5 years6 June 1997
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BX: £410,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LE15 6RX
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.