Get started6 Robin Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Oakham (LE15 6BT). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £523,000 is 23.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £425,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Latest sale on 6 Robin Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£523,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 11 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 11 years.
6 Robin Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,545
Street avg £2,015
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 October 2018Most recent
£425,000
+23.2%over 2 years18 December 2015
£345,000
+17.3%over 2 years21 June 2013
£294,000
-10.6%over 5 years22 August 2007
£329,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BT: £339,000 (2020–2012).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
LE15 6RG
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.