Get started10 Robin Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Oakham (LE15 6BT). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 72). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in October 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £567,000 sits 252.2% above the 2000 sale of £161,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 52.5% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
10 Robin Close has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor extension above existing garage.
10 Robin Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£567,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Robin Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£936
Street avg £2,284
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ladywell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Extension: Single storey
Construction of single storey extension to rear (north-west) elevation and first floor extension to side (north-east) elevation of dwellinghouse.
9 October 2000Most recent
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6BT: £365,000 (2020–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
LE15 6GD
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB