Get started11 Bray Close is a detached house in Sileby, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 7DF). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 is 30.8% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £380,000 in May 2019.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Bray Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,135
Street avg £2,341
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 166 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

30 May 2019Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 7DF: £440,000 (2023–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
LE12 7WW
Newbold Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Highgate Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB