Get started6 Bray Close is a detached house in Sileby, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 7DF). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2260 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 210 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (178 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £574,000 is 26.2% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £455,000 in February 2019.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
6 Bray Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£574,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£455,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Bray Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,167
Street avg £2,338
Floor Area
210 m²
Street avg 163 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

28 February 2019Most recent
£455,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 7DF: £420,000 (2023–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Newbold Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Highgate Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB