Get started3 Brickcliffe Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in East Leake, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 6JB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 23.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £274,000. At 97 m² it's 25.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (130 m² median across 3 EPCs).
3 Brickcliffe Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 30 years.
£274,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 3 Brickcliffe Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,825
Street avg £2,657
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2025Most recent
£274,000
+37.0%over 9 years30 June 2016
£200,000
+18.3%over 10 years26 May 2006
£169,000
+2.9%over 1 year2 December 2004
£164,250
+204.2%over 9 years23 March 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 6JB: £257,000 (2023–1995).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LE12 6JB
East Leake Academy Bus Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
East Leake Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.