Get started1 Arley Gardens is a detached house in East Leake, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 6HR). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £565,000 is 18.1% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £478,500 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 5 years.
£478,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 5 years.
1 Arley Gardens is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,255
Street avg £3,307
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 171 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

9 June 2021Most recent
£478,500
+21.1%over 4 years1 December 2016
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 6HR: £545,000 (2023–2019).
2 Arley Gardens East Leake Loughborough
Sold Sept 2023
4 Arley Gardens East Leake Loughborough
Sold Oct 2019
3 Arley Gardens East Leake Loughborough
Sold Jul 2019
6 Arley Gardens East Leake Loughborough
Sold Jul 2019
5 Arley Gardens East Leake Loughborough
Sold Apr 2017
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
LE12 6BB
School Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Brookside Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.