Get started32 High Meadow is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hathern, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5HW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in September 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 10.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £195,000 — fresh data.
Price for 32 High Meadow has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 30 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 30 years.
On epc rating, 32 High Meadow stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,955
Street avg £2,167
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2025Most recent
£195,000
+57.3%over 10 years9 January 2015
£124,000
+62.1%over 13 years7 December 2001
£76,500
+56.1%over 3 years9 October 1998
£49,000
+4.3%over 3 years19 May 1995
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5HW: £102,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LE12 5AA
Shepshed Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hathern Church of England Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.