Get started1 Beech Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7RL). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1552 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 sits 93.4% above the 2012 sale of £227,000. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
1 Beech Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2021
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

26 September 2012Most recent
£227,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in LA7 7RL: £60,000 (2001–2001).
LA7 7AX
Milnthorpe Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell