Get started6 Dallam View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7QX). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 17.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 4 EPCs). Last sale on file: £232,000 in November 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Dallam View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£232,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Dallam View outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,362
Street avg £2,435
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

17 November 2023Most recent
£232,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7QX: £200,000 (2025–2005).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LA7 7QS
Milnthorpe Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB