Get started11 Haverflatts Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7PS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 36.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² the property is well over the postcode median (52 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£209,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 11 Haverflatts Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,986
Street avg £3,041
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

22 August 2014Most recent
£209,000
+74.2%over 12 years28 May 2002
£120,000
+50.1%over 2 years6 April 2000
£79,950
+15.9%over 3 years24 March 1997
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7PS: £160,000 (2020–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LA7 7QX
Dallam School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.