Get started1 Clark Mews is an end-of-terrace house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7PS). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 687 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in July 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 64 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 47.5% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Clark Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Clark Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,328
Street avg £3,151
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

13 July 2009Most recent
£148,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7PS: £170,000 (2020–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
LA7 7RE
Dallam School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB