Get started4 Ash Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7GL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 49.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 19 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 4 Ash Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,227
Street avg £2,119
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

1 June 2017Most recent
£142,500
+103.6%over 14 years2 September 2002
£70,000
+89.2%over 4 years28 August 1998
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7GL: £166,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LA7 7GL
Dallam School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.