Get started43 Dugg Hill is a two-bedroom detached house in Heversham, Milnthorpe, Milnthorpe (LA7 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
43 Dugg Hill has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 43 Dugg Hill lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,851
Street avg £3,050
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 October 2021Most recent
£335,000
+42.6%over 10 years1 June 2011
£235,000
+11.9%over 6 years25 June 2004
£210,000
+102.9%over 2 years20 July 2001
£103,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7EF: £335,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
LA7 7DJ
Dallam School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.