Get started39 Dugg Hill is a three-bedroom detached house in Heversham, Milnthorpe, Milnthorpe (LA7 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 17% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £335,000 in March 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
39 Dugg Hill has an approved extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 39 Dugg Hill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,418
Street avg £3,077
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

CONSERVATORY
17 March 2025Most recent
£335,000
+52.3%over 22 years20 September 2002
£220,000
+144.4%over 3 years22 January 1999
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7EF: £330,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LA7 7ER
Dallam School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.