Get started19 Dugg Hill is a detached house in Heversham, Milnthorpe, Milnthorpe (LA7 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1254 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 is 36% above the 2017 sale price. At 116 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 20 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
19 Dugg Hill ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2020
Council records include a two-storey extension at 19 Dugg Hill.
Extension: Two storey
TWO STOREY EXTENSION
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£312,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
19 Dugg Hill outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,683
Street avg £3,122
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

15 March 2017Most recent
£312,500
+0.8%over 3 years23 January 2014
£310,000
+121.4%over 12 years10 December 2001
£140,000
+16.7%over 1 year26 July 2000
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7EF: £335,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Dallam School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.