Get started17 Dugg Hill is a three-bedroom detached house in Heversham, Milnthorpe, Milnthorpe (LA7 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows an F (score 24), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Earlier certificates rated it E (June 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 47% above the 2014 sale price.
17 Dugg Hill sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2024
17 Dugg Hill valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£217,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 17 Dugg Hill runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £3,136
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

22 August 2014Most recent
£217,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7EF: £335,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
9.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LA7 7ER
Dallam School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB