Get started8 Dallam Chase is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7DW). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £289,950 in April 2023.
8 Dallam Chase has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 23 years.
£289,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 8 Dallam Chase stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,717
Street avg £2,709
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

20 April 2023Most recent
£289,950
+38.1%over 15 years23 November 2007
£210,000
+176.5%over 7 years28 January 2000
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7DW: £260,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LA7 7EP
Dallam School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.