Get started13 St Anthonys Hill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7DU). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 42.1% above the 2014 sale price. At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
13 St Anthonys Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2024
13 St Anthonys Hill has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 18 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 18 years.
13 St Anthonys Hill outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,103
Street avg £2,832
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

19 December 2014Most recent
£183,000
+66.4%over 12 years8 November 2002
£110,000
+93.0%over 6 years19 July 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7DU: £195,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
LA7 7QS
Dallam School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.