Get started17 Bryer Road is a two-bedroom property in Prescot (L35 5DN). It has council tax band A.
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Bryer Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£98,000
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 9 years.
18 June 2007Most recent
£98,000
+250.0%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bryer Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

31 July 1998
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 5DN: £115,001 (2025–2019).
L35 5AX
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB