Get started13 Bryer Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Prescot (L35 5DN). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 sits 63.3% above the 2018 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Bryer Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
CONSTRUCTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION WITH A MONO PITCHED ROOF.
13 Bryer Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 13 Bryer Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,385
Street avg £1,458
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bryer Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

5 January 2018Most recent
£90,000
-10.0%over 1 year26 February 2016
£100,000
+82.0%over 13 years16 January 2003
£54,950
+37.5%over 7 years30 March 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 5DN: £115,001 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L35 5GA
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.