Get started3 Croftwood Grove is a semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3UT). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 sits 172.6% above the 2001 sale of £57,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£80/sq ft) was about 42.2% below the postcode norm.
3 Croftwood Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2020
3 Croftwood Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Croftwood Grove outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£864
Street avg £1,818
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Croftwood Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

2 March 2001Most recent
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3UT: £138,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
L35 3QN
Closest school
0.1 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB