Get started9 Copperwood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3UG). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 30% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £260,000 in September 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
9 Copperwood Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 25 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Copperwood Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,097
Street avg £1,670
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Milton Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

21 September 2020Most recent
£260,000
+20.9%over 3 years4 August 2017
£215,000
-1.1%over 9 years9 November 2007
£217,500
+144.4%over 12 years12 April 1995
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3UG: £242,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L35 3QP
Closest school
0.4 km
Whiston Willis Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.