Get started4 Hollins Court is a two-bedroom property in Prescot (L34 5NG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. Tenure is freehold. At 64 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 4 Hollins Court (64–64 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (74 versus a best of 77). The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 is 24.1% above the 2023 sale price. Sold September 2023 for £87,000.
4 Hollins Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Hollins Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 8 years.
£87,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 8 years.
4 Hollins Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,359
Street avg £1,504
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prescot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2023Most recent
£87,000
+4.8%over 7 years19 January 2016
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 5NG: £83,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
L34 5AD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.