Get started2 Hollins Court is a two-bedroom property in Prescot (L34 5NG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. Tenure is freehold. At 62 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 2 Hollins Court (62–64 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (65 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (December 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £100,000 is 11.7% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £89,500.
2 Hollins Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£100,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Hollins Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,444
Street avg £1,501
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prescot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 February 2023Most recent
£89,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 5NG: £83,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
L34 5PH
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB