Get started30 Berry Hill Avenue is a property in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EL). It has council tax band B.
Held since April 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£46,500
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 5 years.
12 April 2001Most recent
£46,500
+6.9%over 5 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sugar Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

3 April 1996
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0EL: £148,000 (2025–2022).
L34 0EQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Village School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.