Get started26 Berry Hill Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Knowsley, Prescot, Prescot (L34 0EL). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 18.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £143,000 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
26 Berry Hill Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 21 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 26 Berry Hill Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,014
Street avg £1,718
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sugar Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 November 2024Most recent
£143,000
+16.5%over 17 years31 May 2007
£122,750
+4.0%over 1 year30 September 2005
£118,000
+57.3%over 2 years19 September 2003
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 0EL: £148,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L34 0BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Village School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.