Get started63 Bonsall Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 966 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 42.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
63 Bonsall Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Mar 2021
Price for 63 Bonsall Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 19 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 63 Bonsall Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,393
Street avg £1,335
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

11 January 2018Most recent
£125,000
+38.9%over 4 years22 March 2013
£90,000
+130.8%over 13 years3 August 1999
£39,000
+77.3%over 7 months22 December 1998
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8QH: £170,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
L12 8QJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.