Get started7 Bonsall Road is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 18.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 52.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £170,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 7 Bonsall Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 7 Bonsall Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,735
Street avg £1,314
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

23 March 2022Most recent
£170,000
+16.0%over 3 years14 December 2018
£146,500
+14.5%over 10 years10 November 2008
£127,950
+82.9%over 5 years3 February 2003
£69,950
+79.4%over 5 years11 July 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8QH: £160,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.