Get started2b is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 7JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 48.8% above the 2019 sale price. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (87 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £103,500 in December 2019.
2b's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 17 years.
£103,500
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 2b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
68 (D)
Street avg 71 (C)
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 40 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eaton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

18 December 2019Most recent
£103,500
-10.7%over 15 years21 September 2004
£115,950
+33.3%over 1 year10 March 2003
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JJ: £235,000 (2025–2022).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
L12 7AE
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.