Get started12 Beech Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 5JB). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 880 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 28.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 39.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
12 Beech Green's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2019
12 Beech Green has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey side and rear extensions.
12 Beech Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.5% per year over 7 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 12 Beech Green stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,323
Street avg £1,700
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Almonds Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey side and rear extensions.
26 June 2015Most recent
£190,000
-3.8%over 7 years16 January 2008
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5JB: £163,000 (2021–2001).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
L12 5JA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB