Get started3 Lydford Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 761 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 43.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017.
3 Lydford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2019
3 Lydford Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
To erect single storey extension to side/rear
3 Lydford Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Lydford Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,937
Street avg £1,625
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marldon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
To erect single storey extension to side/rear
23 March 2017Most recent
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5HE: £149,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
L12 5JJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB