Get started36 Parkside Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1477 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 33.8% above the 2020 sale price. At 137 m² it's 21.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 17 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £260,000.
36 Parkside Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 9 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 9 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 36 Parkside Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,895
Street avg £1,754
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£260,000
+23.8%over 9 years17 June 2011
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5EG: £267,500 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
L12 5JL
Almonds Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB