Get started23 Larchtree Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 4ZA). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 53 m² this is the 10th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 is 44.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 38.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
23 Larchtree Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2024
23 Larchtree Mews's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.2% per year over 12 years.
£74,250
Growth on file: -5.2% per year over 12 years.
23 Larchtree Mews is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,401
Street avg £1,986
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

4 September 2017Most recent
£74,250
-48.4%over 12 years9 May 2005
£143,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4ZA: £76,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
L12 4YA
Larchtree Mews — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB