Get started75 Lindisfarne Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 185.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £165,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 75 Lindisfarne Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,056
Street avg £1,835
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

21 December 2022Most recent
£165,000
+29.4%over 3 years13 February 2019
£127,500
+59.5%over 15 years4 July 2003
£79,950
+74.0%over 3 years28 April 2000
£45,950
-1.2%over 3 years14 February 1997
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.