Get started23 Lindisfarne Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 181.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £175,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
23 Lindisfarne Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 29 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 23 Lindisfarne Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £1,839
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2025Most recent
£175,000
+4.2%over 2 years20 January 2023
£168,000
+15.9%over 1 year5 July 2021
£145,000
+30.6%over 4 years3 August 2016
£111,000
+6.7%over 5 years10 September 2010
£104,000
+121.3%over 9 years12 April 2001
£47,000
+9.3%over 5 years3 November 1995
£42,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £179,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0PG
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.