Get started37 Lindisfarne Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 19.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 165.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it's 18% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 33 EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £140,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 28 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 28 years.
37 Lindisfarne Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £1,842
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

15 July 2024Most recent
£140,000
+23.9%over 7 years30 June 2017
£113,000
+13.0%over 11 years9 December 2005
£100,000
+129.9%over 9 years30 May 1996
£43,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £179,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.