Get started29 Lindisfarne Drive is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in October 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 193.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it's 18% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 33 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £152,000.
29 Lindisfarne Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 28 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 29 Lindisfarne Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,040
Street avg £1,835
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2023Most recent
£152,000
+29.9%over 16 years19 October 2007
£117,000
+8.4%over 1 year18 July 2006
£107,950
+41.1%over 2 years6 August 2003
£76,500
+75.9%over 7 years24 May 1996
£43,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £179,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.