Get started5 Lindisfarne Drive is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 299 m² (around 3218 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in January 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 299 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 386.7% above the 1996 sale of £59,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£19/sq ft) was about 82.1% below the postcode norm.
5 Lindisfarne Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2024
5 Lindisfarne Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Lindisfarne Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£201
Street avg £1,921
Floor Area
299 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

26 January 1996Most recent
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
L12 0RJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB