Get started33 Lindisfarne Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 sits 53.6% above the 2016 sale of £110,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 97.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Lindisfarne Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 33 Lindisfarne Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,115
Street avg £1,863
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

23 September 2016Most recent
£110,000
+33.3%over 5 years18 April 2011
£82,500
+25.1%over 8 years29 October 2002
£65,950
+57.2%over 3 years20 November 1998
£41,950
-3.6%over 2 years14 May 1996
£43,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.